You will be called during working hours
PAŞA Sığorta avtomobil sahibləri üçün “Yaz Fürsəti” hədiyyə kampaniyasına start verir.
About Company
PASHA Insurance OJSC is a recognized leader in the insurance market of Azerbaijan. To date, the value of the company's capital is 50 million AZN. PASHA Insurance offers 36 types of compulsory and voluntary insurance services for around 300 000 individual and corporate customers. This level of capitalization provides PASHA Insurance necessary financial capacity to perform its insurance liabilities confidently and guarantees its solvency. In addition, sufficient availability of internal funds creates a potential for further development of the insurance company.
PASHA Insurance OJSC has been assigned Financial Strength Rating of B+ (Good) and a Long-Term Issuer Credit Rating of “bbb-” by A.M. Best Company which provides credit ratings and financial data services globally for the insurance industry. The ratings indicate the company’s strong operating performance, risk-adjusted capitalization, and good quality reinsurance protection. PASHA Insurance operates according to requirements of ISO 9001:2015 - quality management systems.