İş saatlarında sizinlə əlaqə saxlanılacaq.
PASHA Insurance has opened its new representative office in Zaqatala District.
PASHA Insurance - one of the largest insurance companies in the country has opened its new representative office in Zaqatala District in order to please local customers.
Customer satisfaction is a priority for PASHA Insurance and opening of the new representative office in Zaqatala District will create easier and more comfortable way for customers to benefit from insurance services available.
The Opening ceremony was held on 7th of October respectively. Department managers and section heads, as well as representatives and heads of Executive Offices of the city participated at the opening ceremony. Newly opened representative office is located at Faiq Amirov Street 48.
It should be highlighted that expansion into regions is one of the top priorities for PASHA Insurance overall strategy.
Both regional branches and offices in Baku provide complete insurance services to local population.
It should be mentioned that PASHA Insurance professional team is always ready to provide their operative services to local citizens in all emergency accidents.
PASHA Insurance has been operating in the insurance market since 2006. As a member of PASHA Holding group of companies, PASHA Insurance offers 36 types of compulsory and voluntary insurance services for both individual and corporate customers. During 10 years of its activity the insurance company has indemnified its customers’ insurance claims, total amount of compensation coming out to 115 890 100 AZN. PASHA Insurance is the leader and the biggest insurer of the Azerbaijani insurance market for the amount of share capital (50 million AZN), volume of insurance premiums and compensated insurance claims and other financial and non-financial indicators.